Miss Patty Bam Bam

Bacon double smash burger at Miss Patty Bam Bam, Costa del Este, Panama City
HighlightsUpdated Jul 2026
  • Known for Miss Patty Classic
  • One of 7 Burgers spots in Costa del Este

What's good

Distilled from public mentions, no ratings

  • Well-regarded smash burgers with a signature house sauce
  • Small, focused menu done consistently

The food

Miss Patty Classic

Brioche bun with two smash beef patties, cheddar and gouda, house Bam Bam sauce and pickles.

Popular
Miss Patty Bacon

The classic smash burger with added bacon.

Popular
Grilled Cheese

Griddled cheese sandwich option.

Where it is

COSTA SKATE & BIKE PARK, Avenida Segunda Norte, Panama City, Panamá Province, Panama
Costa del Este, Panama City
Get directions →

Good to know

Smash-burger specialistRoughly 11:30am-9:00pm dailyDelivery via PedidosYaLocations in Costa del Este and Ciudad del Saber

Best time to go

BusiestFri-Sat eveningsWeekend nights draw the crowd
Easy tableWeekday lunchQuick, easy seat
Sweet spotThu, 6-7 PMEarly dinner before it fills

Frequently asked

What kind of food does Miss Patty Bam Bam serve?

Miss Patty Bam Bam serves Burgers. The menu includes Miss Patty Classic, Miss Patty Bacon, Grilled Cheese.

What's good at Miss Patty Bam Bam?

Well-regarded smash burgers with a signature house sauce. That reflects what people consistently say online - EatsPanama does not post star ratings.

When is Miss Patty Bam Bam open?

Miss Patty Bam Bam is open most of the week and closed Monday. Most days it opens around 12:00 and closes around 9:00 PM.

Where is Miss Patty Bam Bam?

COSTA SKATE & BIKE PARK, Avenida Segunda Norte, Panama City, Panamá Province, Panama, Costa del Este, Panama City.

Nearby alternatives

Around Costa del Este

Miss Patty Bam Bam is one of 148 restaurants EatsPanama tracks in Costa del Este, Panama City. Every listing is built from public sources and menus - no restaurant can pay to appear. The neighborhood leans toward Cafe, Italian, Pizza.

Explore more

Own this restaurant? Own this restaurant? Keep your hours, menu and photos current - it's free.

Claim this page →