Restaurante Almería

- Known for Paella
- Typical spend: about $28 to $30 per person
What's good
Distilled from public mentions, no ratings
- Authentic regional Spanish cooking with imported European products
- Wide paella and tapas range plus Iberian cured meats
- Pleasant atmosphere with flamenco entertainment and valet parking
The food
Several styles of Spanish saffron rice; a menu centerpiece.
PopularGalician-style octopus with paprika and potato.
PopularSlow-braised oxtail stew.
PopularIberian-ham croquettes.
Shrimp sauteed in garlic.
Salt cod and marinated fresh anchovies from the Spanish tapas menu.
Order & find Restaurante Almería online
Order for delivery, browse the full menu with prices, or follow along.
Where it is
casa 6, C. Matilde Obarrio de Mallet, Panamá, Provincia de Panamá, Panama
San Francisco, Panama City
Get directions →
Good to know
Best time to go
Notable mentions
Featured by Spanish regional paper La Voz de Almeria on the Almeria native who brought his home region's cooking to Panama (lavozdealmeria.com).
Frequently asked
What kind of food does Restaurante Almería serve?
Restaurante Almería serves Spanish. The menu includes Paella, Pulpo a la gallega, Rabo de toro.
What's good at Restaurante Almería?
Authentic regional Spanish cooking with imported European products. That reflects what people consistently say online - EatsPanama does not post star ratings.
When is Restaurante Almería open?
Restaurante Almería serves seven days a week. Most days it opens around 12:00 and closes around 11:00 PM.
Where is Restaurante Almería?
casa 6, C. Matilde Obarrio de Mallet, Panamá, Provincia de Panamá, Panama, San Francisco, Panama City.
Nearby alternatives
Around San Francisco
Restaurante Almería is one of 152 restaurants EatsPanama tracks in San Francisco, Panama City. Every listing is built from public sources and menus - no restaurant can pay to appear. The neighborhood leans toward Pizza, Cafe, Burgers.
Explore more
Own this restaurant? Own this restaurant? Keep your hours, menu and photos current - it's free.
Claim this page →