Restaurante Paladar Negro

Milanesa napolitana at Restaurante Paladar Negro, Casco Viejo, Panama City

What's good

Distilled from public mentions, no ratings

  • Argentine steak is the reason to book - the cuts are what nearly every table orders.
  • Staff are a repeated part of the appeal, remembered by name and willing to build a menu around what you like.

Where it is

al Lado de Cinnabon, C. 3a Oeste, Panamá, Provincia de Panamá, Panama
Casco Viejo, Panama City
Get directions →

Frequently asked

What kind of food does Restaurante Paladar Negro serve?

Restaurante Paladar Negro serves International.

What's good at Restaurante Paladar Negro?

Argentine steak is the reason to book - the cuts are what nearly every table orders. That reflects what people consistently say online - EatsPanama does not post star ratings.

When is Restaurante Paladar Negro open?

Restaurante Paladar Negro serves seven days a week. Most days it opens around 11:30 AM and closes around 10:00 PM.

Where is Restaurante Paladar Negro?

al Lado de Cinnabon, C. 3a Oeste, Panamá, Provincia de Panamá, Panama, Casco Viejo, Panama City.

Nearby alternatives

Around Casco Viejo

Restaurante Paladar Negro is one of 149 restaurants EatsPanama tracks in Casco Viejo, Panama City. Every listing is built from public sources and menus - no restaurant can pay to appear. The neighborhood leans toward Cafe, Bar, Panamanian.

Explore more

Own this restaurant? Own this restaurant? Keep your hours, menu and photos current - it's free.

Claim this page →