CARPE DIEM International Cuisine & Drinks

- Known for Camarones Magicos
What's good
Distilled from public mentions, no ratings
- Mediterranean-fusion menu with a signature shrimp dish
- Doubles as a bar with cocktails and drinks
- Everyday value with an executive lunch menu
The food
House 'magic' shrimp dish, the most-recommended plate.
PopularOrder & find CARPE DIEM International Cuisine & Drinks online
Order for delivery, browse the full menu with prices, or follow along.
Where it is
Carpe diem terrace experience, la 70, C/ 70, Panamá, Provincia de Panamá, Panama
San Francisco, Panama City
Get directions →
Good to know
Best time to go
Frequently asked
What kind of food does CARPE DIEM International Cuisine & Drinks serve?
CARPE DIEM International Cuisine & Drinks serves Mediterranean. The menu includes Camarones Magicos.
What's good at CARPE DIEM International Cuisine & Drinks?
Mediterranean-fusion menu with a signature shrimp dish. That reflects what people consistently say online - EatsPanama does not post star ratings.
When is CARPE DIEM International Cuisine & Drinks open?
CARPE DIEM International Cuisine & Drinks serves seven days a week. Most days it opens around 11:30 AM and closes around 12:00 AM.
Where is CARPE DIEM International Cuisine & Drinks?
Carpe diem terrace experience, la 70, C/ 70, Panamá, Provincia de Panamá, Panama, San Francisco, Panama City.
Nearby alternatives
Around San Francisco
CARPE DIEM International Cuisine & Drinks is one of 152 restaurants EatsPanama tracks in San Francisco, Panama City. Every listing is built from public sources and menus - no restaurant can pay to appear. The neighborhood leans toward Pizza, Cafe, Burgers.
Explore more
Own this restaurant? Own this restaurant? Keep your hours, menu and photos current - it's free.
Claim this page →