Izakaya Terrace
- Known for Fish ceviche
- One of 4 Peruvian spots in San Francisco
What's good
Distilled from public mentions, no ratings
- Ceviche-focused menu paired with drinks and music
- Casual bar setting good for a relaxed evening
The food
Citrus-cured fish ceviche.
PopularCeviche with octopus.
PopularCeviche with a mango twist.
Pork carnitas tacos.
Chicken tacos.
Order & find Izakaya Terrace online
Order for delivery, browse the full menu with prices, or follow along.
Where it is
XFQR+8PR, Av. 5 C Sur, Panamá, Provincia de Panamá, Panama
San Francisco, Panama City
Get directions →
Good to know
Best time to go
Frequently asked
What kind of food does Izakaya Terrace serve?
Izakaya Terrace serves Peruvian. The menu includes Fish ceviche, Octopus ceviche, Mango ceviche.
What's good at Izakaya Terrace?
Ceviche-focused menu paired with drinks and music. That reflects what people consistently say online - EatsPanama does not post star ratings.
When is Izakaya Terrace open?
Izakaya Terrace is open most of the week and closed Monday. Most days it opens around 5:00 PM and closes around 1:30 AM.
Where is Izakaya Terrace?
XFQR+8PR, Av. 5 C Sur, Panamá, Provincia de Panamá, Panama, San Francisco, Panama City.
Nearby alternatives
Around San Francisco
Izakaya Terrace is one of 152 restaurants EatsPanama tracks in San Francisco, Panama City. Every listing is built from public sources and menus - no restaurant can pay to appear. The neighborhood leans toward Pizza, Cafe, Burgers.
Explore more
Own this restaurant? Own this restaurant? Keep your hours, menu and photos current - it's free.
Claim this page →